Wednesday, February 25, 2009


Two entreeeees in one day because I am awesome. :D I registered for my classes for next quarter! I'm taking Acting for Animators (no!!!), Materials and Lighting, and Global Thinking. I wasn't able to get 4 classes! Damn! Also, on a sad note....I won't be graduating as soon as I thought :( Some classes aren't available every quarter which sucks :( So I probably won't be completely done until next Winter or Spring....*sigh* 

Ok, time to go get coffee.....yes, I decided I need coffee! haha

ps- We need more people to join this thing! Spread the word like wild fire!!


I am so bored at school. I feel so exhausted. Yay! Teacher said we could leave....PEACE!

ps- no more caffeine....ever. haha!

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Wednesday, February 11, 2009


Don't buy white bean hummus....ever. You will hate it, think you like it, and then hate it twice as bad. Then you will get the taste stuck in your mouth for a few hours. :/

Gonna post some more things later, perhaps....

First, gonna go see Costa and find out if he still has his car :/

Monday, February 9, 2009

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Amazing people...

The only thing I knew how to do was to keep on keepin on

Listening to Bob Dylan.

Just woke up from a nap and chugged a mean bean to wake up.

Had WEIRD dreams.

Procrastinating from folding clothes and doing dishes.

Hense blogging.

Going to see L Word tonight at Trish's.

I almost wrote "Trishes"

That would have been funny.

Most of the time I'm clear focused all the time.

I need to get rid of a lot of "things."

Since everyone is doing that 25 random things about me on facebook I'm gonna make one on here...

1) I get excited about deoderant and put it on like 3-5 times a day.

2) I can never imagine not wearing boots all the time.

3) I keep trying to grow my hair out but can't seem to commit.

4) My favorite time of day is dusk.

5) I despise the hour of 1pm.

6) With a passion.

7) I have stranage obsessions with

8) Kim Deal

9) Patti Smith

10) Bob Dylan

11) Sketchbooks

12) Collecting paint sharpies but not using them

13) I hate computers

14) They are one of the monst frustrating things ever

15) Bleep and McWill's new bike should convert into an airplane so they can fly to Chicago and hang out with us....their runway could be the Potomac Giant parking lot...


17) It's rare that I find pants I like

18) I am going to paint my living room all crazy like as soon as I get the chance

19) It will require the help and bitchin' skills of Anna

20) I want to go run cause I'm wearing cool adidas pants that I got today that have Perrywinkle stripes on them....but I don't have enough time

21) I need to learn how to manage my time better.

22) I spend a lot of time doing nothing.

23) I accidently almost deleted this entry...

24) I almost threw computer

25) Bu, my computer is filled with viruses :(

Ok, you guys need to make a 25 things list now!!! I gotta get to folding clothes..

*hugs and hugs and hugs*

Tuesday, February 3, 2009


Hwy errrrrrreeeone! I'm a school...I'm suposed to be working so I can go have fun in Andersonville with Rae and Anna! I need to be productive!! Ok, time to get back to After Effects...blaggg

ps- Hey sis!! thank you so much for getting da blog up!! *heart you*